In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Hannover, National, Germany
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover is a hospital located in Hannover, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 1 Carl-Neuberg-Straße, Hannover, National, 30625. The hospital is located at approximately 52.3835, 9.8036. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover is located in Hannover, within National, Germany. It is one of 14 hospitals we have listed in Hannover — see every hospital in Hannover below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Medizinische Hochschule Hannover can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover is recorded at 1 Carl-Neuberg-Straße, Hannover, National, 30625.
- Street address
- 1 Carl-Neuberg-Straße
- City
- Hannover
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 30625
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 52.383534, 9.803570
Contact Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
The listed phone number for Medizinische Hochschule Hannover is +49 511 532-0.
Emergency Services
Medizinische Hochschule Hannover is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
- Location
- Hannover, National, Germany
- Address
- 1 Carl-Neuberg-Straße
- Phone
- +49 511 532-0
- Coordinates
- 52.383534, 9.803570
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Medizinische Hochschule Hannover located?
What is the address of Medizinische Hochschule Hannover?
What is the phone number for Medizinische Hochschule Hannover?
Is Medizinische Hochschule Hannover an emergency hospital?
Which city is Medizinische Hochschule Hannover in?
How can I find hospitals near Medizinische Hochschule Hannover?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Medizinische Hochschule Hannover?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Other hospital locations recorded near Medizinische Hochschule Hannover are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Hannover has 14 hospitals listed in this directory, including Annastift, DIAKOVERE Friederikenstift Humboldtstraße, Diakovere Henriettenstift - Standort Kirchrode, and more.
Police Stations Near Medizinische Hochschule Hannover
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Medizinische Hochschule Hannover, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Medizinische Hochschule Hannover. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
