In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
Hospital in Hildburghausen, National, Germany
Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen is a hospital located in Hildburghausen, National, Germany. Its recorded address is Eisfelder Straße, Hildburghausen, National, 98646. The hospital is located at approximately 50.4251, 10.7420. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen is located in Hildburghausen, within National, Germany. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Hildburghausen — see every hospital in Hildburghausen below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen is recorded at Eisfelder Straße, Hildburghausen, National, 98646.
- Street address
- Eisfelder Straße
- City
- Hildburghausen
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 98646
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 50.425120, 10.741998
Contact Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
The listed phone number for Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen is +49 3685 7760.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
- Location
- Hildburghausen, National, Germany
- Address
- Eisfelder Straße
- Phone
- +49 3685 7760
- Coordinates
- 50.425120, 10.741998
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen located?
What is the address of Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen?
What is the phone number for Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen?
Is Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen an emergency hospital?
Which city is Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen in?
How can I find hospitals near Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
Other hospital locations recorded near Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Hildburghausen has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including REGIOMED Klinikum Hildburghausen.
Police Stations Near Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Helios Fachklinken Hildburghausen. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
