In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
Hospital in National, National, Germany
Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift is a hospital located in National, National, Germany. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 51.0464, 13.7615. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift is located in National, within National, Germany. It is one of 718 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift is recorded in National, National, Germany. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 51.046378, 13.761549
Contact Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
The listed phone number for Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift is +49 351 4440-0.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
- Location
- National, National, Germany
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- +49 351 4440-0
- Coordinates
- 51.046378, 13.761549
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift located?
What is the address of Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift?
What is the phone number for Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift?
Is Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift an emergency hospital?
Which city is Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift in?
How can I find hospitals near Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
Other hospital locations recorded near Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 718 hospitals listed in this directory, including A1, A4, A5, A6, A7, A8, S4, S5, Aatalklinik, Acura Kliniken, and more.
Police Stations Near Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Krankenhaus Sankt Joseph-Stift. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
