Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn

Hospital in Rickenbach, National, Germany

Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is a hospital located in Rickenbach, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 4 Lehnhof, Rickenbach, National, 79736. The hospital is located at approximately 47.5893, 7.9962. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is located in Rickenbach, within National, Germany. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Rickenbach, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn

Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is recorded at 4 Lehnhof, Rickenbach, National, 79736.

Street address
4 Lehnhof
City
Rickenbach
State / Region
National
Postal code
79736
Country
Germany
Coordinates
47.589251, 7.996197

Contact Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn
Location
Rickenbach, National, Germany
Address
4 Lehnhof
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
47.589251, 7.996197

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn located?
Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is located in Rickenbach, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 4 Lehnhof, Rickenbach, National, 79736.
What is the address of Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn?
The recorded address for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is 4 Lehnhof, Rickenbach, National, 79736.
What is the phone number for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn?
A verified phone number for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is not currently available in our directory.
Is Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn in?
Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn is located in Rickenbach, National, Germany.
How can I find hospitals near Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn?
You can browse other hospitals in Rickenbach or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Germany's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn

Other hospital locations recorded near Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Kur- und Gesundheitszentrum Friedborn. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.