In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
Hospital in Stendal, National, Germany
Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe is a hospital located in Stendal, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 1 Schnöggersburger Weg, Stendal, National, 39576. The hospital is located at approximately 52.5353, 11.5958. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe is located in Stendal, within National, Germany. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Stendal — see every hospital in Stendal below, or browse the 4 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe is recorded at 1 Schnöggersburger Weg, Stendal, National, 39576.
- Street address
- 1 Schnöggersburger Weg
- City
- Stendal
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 39576
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 52.535313, 11.595792
Contact Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
The listed phone number for Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe is +49 39325 705501.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
- Location
- Stendal, National, Germany
- Address
- 1 Schnöggersburger Weg
- Phone
- +49 39325 705501
- Coordinates
- 52.535313, 11.595792
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe located?
What is the address of Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe?
What is the phone number for Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe?
Is Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe an emergency hospital?
Which city is Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe in?
How can I find hospitals near Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
Other hospital locations recorded near Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Stendal has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Johanniter-Krankenhaus Stendal, Salus Fachklinikum Uchtspringe.
Police Stations Near Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Maßregelvollzug Uchtspringe. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
