In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
Hospital in Werneck, National, Germany
Krankenhaus Markt Werneck is a hospital located in Werneck, National, Germany. Its recorded address is 5 Balthasar-Neumann-Platz, Werneck, National, 97440. The hospital is located at approximately 49.9814, 10.0995. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Krankenhaus Markt Werneck is located in Werneck, within National, Germany. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Werneck — see every hospital in Werneck below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Krankenhaus Markt Werneck can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
Krankenhaus Markt Werneck is recorded at 5 Balthasar-Neumann-Platz, Werneck, National, 97440.
- Street address
- 5 Balthasar-Neumann-Platz
- City
- Werneck
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 97440
- Country
- Germany
- Coordinates
- 49.981397, 10.099496
Contact Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
The listed phone number for Krankenhaus Markt Werneck is +49 9722 590.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Krankenhaus Markt Werneck operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
- Location
- Werneck, National, Germany
- Address
- 5 Balthasar-Neumann-Platz
- Phone
- +49 9722 590
- Coordinates
- 49.981397, 10.099496
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Krankenhaus Markt Werneck located?
What is the address of Krankenhaus Markt Werneck?
What is the phone number for Krankenhaus Markt Werneck?
Is Krankenhaus Markt Werneck an emergency hospital?
Which city is Krankenhaus Markt Werneck in?
How can I find hospitals near Krankenhaus Markt Werneck?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Krankenhaus Markt Werneck?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
Other hospital locations recorded near Krankenhaus Markt Werneck are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Orthopädisches Krankenhaus Schloss Werneck
Werneck, National
Krankenhaus für Psychiatrie, Psychotherapie und Psychosomatische Medizin Schloss Werneck
Werneck, National
St. Josef Krankenhaus
Schweinfurt, National
Palliativstation St. Joseph-Krankenhaus
Schweinfurt, National
Leopoldina-Krankenhaus
National, National
Werneck has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Krankenhaus für Psychiatrie, Psychotherapie und Psychosomatische Medizin Schloss Werneck, Orthopädisches Krankenhaus Schloss Werneck.
Police Stations Near Krankenhaus Markt Werneck
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Krankenhaus Markt Werneck, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Krankenhaus Markt Werneck. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
