Hôpital Immaculée Conception
Hospital in Les Cayes, National, Haiti
Hôpital Immaculée Conception is a hospital located in Les Cayes, National, Haiti. Its recorded address is Rue Monseigneur Maurice, Les Cayes, National. The hospital is located at approximately 18.1935, -73.7509. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hôpital Immaculée Conception is located in Les Cayes, within National, Haiti. It is one of 4 hospitals we have listed in Les Cayes — see every hospital in Les Cayes below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hôpital Immaculée Conception can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hôpital Immaculée Conception
Hôpital Immaculée Conception is recorded at Rue Monseigneur Maurice, Les Cayes, National.
- Street address
- Rue Monseigneur Maurice
- City
- Les Cayes
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Haiti
- Coordinates
- 18.193489, -73.750893
Contact Hôpital Immaculée Conception
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hôpital Immaculée Conception operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hôpital Immaculée Conception
- Location
- Les Cayes, National, Haiti
- Address
- Rue Monseigneur Maurice
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 18.193489, -73.750893
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hôpital Immaculée Conception located?
What is the address of Hôpital Immaculée Conception?
What is the phone number for Hôpital Immaculée Conception?
Is Hôpital Immaculée Conception an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hôpital Immaculée Conception in?
How can I find hospitals near Hôpital Immaculée Conception?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hôpital Immaculée Conception?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hôpital Immaculée Conception
Other hospital locations recorded near Hôpital Immaculée Conception are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Les Cayes has 4 hospitals listed in this directory, including Hôpital OFATMA, Hospital Pediátrico Médicos Sem Fronteiras., Sanatorium.
Police Stations Near Hôpital Immaculée Conception
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hôpital Immaculée Conception, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hôpital Immaculée Conception. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
