Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Olanchito, National, Honduras
Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar is a hospital located in Olanchito, National, Honduras. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 15.4876, -86.5757. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar is located in Olanchito, within National, Honduras. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Olanchito.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar
Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar is recorded in Olanchito, National, Honduras. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Olanchito
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Honduras
- Coordinates
- 15.487614, -86.575689
Contact Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar
- Location
- Olanchito, National, Honduras
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 15.487614, -86.575689
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar located?
What is the address of Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar?
What is the phone number for Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar?
Is Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Police Stations Near Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Anibal Murillo Escobar. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
