Centro de Salud French Harbour
Hospital in Roatán, National, Honduras
Centro de Salud French Harbour is a hospital located in Roatán, National, Honduras. Its recorded address is French Harbour Road, Roatán, National. The hospital is located at approximately 16.3525, -86.4575. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Centro de Salud French Harbour is located in Roatán, within National, Honduras. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Roatán, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Centro de Salud French Harbour can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Centro de Salud French Harbour
Centro de Salud French Harbour is recorded at French Harbour Road, Roatán, National.
- Street address
- French Harbour Road
- City
- Roatán
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Honduras
- Coordinates
- 16.352511, -86.457490
Contact Centro de Salud French Harbour
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Centro de Salud French Harbour operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Centro de Salud French Harbour
- Location
- Roatán, National, Honduras
- Address
- French Harbour Road
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 16.352511, -86.457490
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Centro de Salud French Harbour located?
What is the address of Centro de Salud French Harbour?
What is the phone number for Centro de Salud French Harbour?
Is Centro de Salud French Harbour an emergency hospital?
Which city is Centro de Salud French Harbour in?
How can I find hospitals near Centro de Salud French Harbour?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centro de Salud French Harbour?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Centro de Salud French Harbour
Other hospital locations recorded near Centro de Salud French Harbour are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Centro de Salud French Harbour
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centro de Salud French Harbour, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centro de Salud French Harbour. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
