In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada
Hospital in Chhattisgarh, Chhattisgarh, India
Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada is a hospital located in Chhattisgarh, Chhattisgarh, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 18.8544, 81.2773. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada is located in Chhattisgarh, within Chhattisgarh, India. It is one of 500 hospitals we have listed in Chhattisgarh — see every hospital in Chhattisgarh below, or browse the 2 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada
Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada is recorded in Chhattisgarh, Chhattisgarh, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Chhattisgarh
- State / Region
- Chhattisgarh
- Postal code
- 494551
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 18.854381, 81.277265
Contact Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada
- Location
- Chhattisgarh, Chhattisgarh, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 18.854381, 81.277265
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada located?
What is the address of Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada?
What is the phone number for Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada?
Is Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada an emergency hospital?
Which city is Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada in?
How can I find hospitals near Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada
Other hospital locations recorded near Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Chhattisgarh has 500 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aarbee Hospital, Aashirwad Fertility and Endoscopy Center, Aastha Hospital, Durg, and more.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Transist Hostel District Hospital Campus Dantewada. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
