In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mangala Maternity Home
Emergency facility on fileHospital in Dharwad, Karnataka, India
Mangala Maternity Home is a hospital located in Dharwad, Karnataka, India. Its recorded address is KU Road, Dharwad, Karnataka, 580001. The hospital is located at approximately 15.4490, 74.9875. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mangala Maternity Home is located in Dharwad, within Karnataka, India. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Dharwad, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mangala Maternity Home can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mangala Maternity Home
Mangala Maternity Home is recorded at KU Road, Dharwad, Karnataka, 580001.
- Street address
- KU Road
- City
- Dharwad
- State / Region
- Karnataka
- Postal code
- 580001
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 15.449004, 74.987503
Contact Mangala Maternity Home
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Mangala Maternity Home is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mangala Maternity Home
- Location
- Dharwad, Karnataka, India
- Address
- KU Road
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 15.449004, 74.987503
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mangala Maternity Home located?
What is the address of Mangala Maternity Home?
What is the phone number for Mangala Maternity Home?
Is Mangala Maternity Home an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mangala Maternity Home in?
How can I find hospitals near Mangala Maternity Home?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mangala Maternity Home?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mangala Maternity Home
Other hospital locations recorded near Mangala Maternity Home are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Mangala Maternity Home
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mangala Maternity Home, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mangala Maternity Home. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
