In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
Hospital in Karnataka, Karnataka, India
Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals is a hospital located in Karnataka, Karnataka, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 17.3226, 76.8225. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals is located in Karnataka, within Karnataka, India. It is one of 2409 hospitals we have listed in Karnataka — see every hospital in Karnataka below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals is recorded in Karnataka, Karnataka, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Karnataka
- State / Region
- Karnataka
- Postal code
- 585102
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 17.322635, 76.822473
Contact Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
- Location
- Karnataka, Karnataka, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 17.322635, 76.822473
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals located?
What is the address of Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals?
What is the phone number for Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals?
Is Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals in?
How can I find hospitals near Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
Other hospital locations recorded near Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Karnataka has 2409 hospitals listed in this directory, including (FRU) Kollegal Taluka Government Hospital, (Fru) Narasimharajapura Taluka Government Hospital, A G Manjunath Makkal Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mahurkar Skin, Dental Hospitals. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
