In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Jaydish Nursing Home
Hospital in Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India
Jaydish Nursing Home is a hospital located in Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 19.0732, 72.9984. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Jaydish Nursing Home is located in Maharashtra, within Maharashtra, India. It is one of 3398 hospitals we have listed in Maharashtra — see every hospital in Maharashtra below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Jaydish Nursing Home can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Jaydish Nursing Home
Jaydish Nursing Home is recorded in Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Maharashtra
- State / Region
- Maharashtra
- Postal code
- 400703
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 19.073176, 72.998357
Contact Jaydish Nursing Home
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Jaydish Nursing Home operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Jaydish Nursing Home
- Location
- Maharashtra, Maharashtra, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 19.073176, 72.998357
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Jaydish Nursing Home located?
What is the address of Jaydish Nursing Home?
What is the phone number for Jaydish Nursing Home?
Is Jaydish Nursing Home an emergency hospital?
Which city is Jaydish Nursing Home in?
How can I find hospitals near Jaydish Nursing Home?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Jaydish Nursing Home?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Jaydish Nursing Home
Other hospital locations recorded near Jaydish Nursing Home are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Dr. Parikhs Nursing Home and Iccu - Vashi
Maharashtra, Maharashtra
Thanawala Maternity Home
Maharashtra, Maharashtra
Thanawalas Maternity Home & IVF Clinic
Maharashtra, Maharashtra
Dr. Tilwe Maternity and Nursing Home
Maharashtra, Maharashtra
Navjeevan Hospital
Maharashtra, Maharashtra
Maharashtra has 3398 hospitals listed in this directory, including A Care Orthopaedic and General Hospital, Aabu Tayshete Memorial Hospital, Aaditya Netralaya, and more.
Police Stations Near Jaydish Nursing Home
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Jaydish Nursing Home, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Jaydish Nursing Home. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
