Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Bal Gopal Children Hospital

Hospital in Maharastra, Maharastra, India

Bal Gopal Children Hospital is a hospital located in Maharastra, Maharastra, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 17.0474, 75.2250. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Bal Gopal Children Hospital is located in Maharastra, within Maharastra, India. It is one of 2769 hospitals we have listed in Maharastra — see every hospital in Maharastra below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Bal Gopal Children Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Bal Gopal Children Hospital

Bal Gopal Children Hospital is recorded in Maharastra, Maharastra, India. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Maharastra
State / Region
Maharastra
Postal code
416404
Country
India
Coordinates
17.047370, 75.225043

Contact Bal Gopal Children Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Bal Gopal Children Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Bal Gopal Children Hospital
Location
Maharastra, Maharastra, India
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
17.047370, 75.225043

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bal Gopal Children Hospital located?
Bal Gopal Children Hospital is located in Maharastra, Maharastra, India. Its recorded address is Maharastra, Maharastra, 416404.
What is the address of Bal Gopal Children Hospital?
The recorded address for Bal Gopal Children Hospital is Maharastra, Maharastra, 416404.
What is the phone number for Bal Gopal Children Hospital?
A verified phone number for Bal Gopal Children Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Bal Gopal Children Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Bal Gopal Children Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is Bal Gopal Children Hospital in?
Bal Gopal Children Hospital is located in Maharastra, Maharastra, India.
How can I find hospitals near Bal Gopal Children Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Maharastra or explore hospitals across Maharastra using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Bal Gopal Children Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Bal Gopal Children Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Bal Gopal Children Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Bal Gopal Children Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Maharastra has 2769 hospitals listed in this directory, including A.C.P.M. Dental College & Hospital, Aadhar Chikitsalaya General Hospital, Aadhar Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Bal Gopal Children Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Bal Gopal Children Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Bal Gopal Children Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.