Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil

Hospital in Achenkovil, National, India

Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is a hospital located in Achenkovil, National, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 9.0941, 77.1205. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is located in Achenkovil, within National, India. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Achenkovil, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil

Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is recorded in Achenkovil, National, India. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Achenkovil
State / Region
National
Postal code
689696
Country
India
Coordinates
9.094061, 77.120521

Contact Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil
Location
Achenkovil, National, India
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
9.094061, 77.120521

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil located?
Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is located in Achenkovil, National, India. Its recorded address is Achenkovil, National, 689696.
What is the address of Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil?
The recorded address for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is Achenkovil, National, 689696.
What is the phone number for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil?
A verified phone number for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is not currently available in our directory.
Is Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil in?
Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil is located in Achenkovil, National, India.
How can I find hospitals near Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil?
You can browse other hospitals in Achenkovil or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil

Other hospital locations recorded near Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Govt Ayurveda Dispensary Achencovil. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.