Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Axon Speciality Hospital

Hospital in BENGALURU, National, India

Axon Speciality Hospital is a hospital located in BENGALURU, National, India. Its recorded address is 321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar, BENGALURU, National, 560038. The hospital is located at approximately 12.9739, 77.6461. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Axon Speciality Hospital is located in BENGALURU, within National, India. It is one of 38 hospitals we have listed in BENGALURU — see every hospital in BENGALURU below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Axon Speciality Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Axon Speciality Hospital

Axon Speciality Hospital is recorded at 321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar, BENGALURU, National, 560038.

Street address
321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar
City
BENGALURU
State / Region
National
Postal code
560038
Country
India
Coordinates
12.973892, 77.646090

Contact Axon Speciality Hospital

The listed phone number for Axon Speciality Hospital is 080 4334 6333.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Axon Speciality Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Axon Speciality Hospital
Location
BENGALURU, National, India
Address
321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar
Phone
080 4334 6333
Coordinates
12.973892, 77.646090

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Axon Speciality Hospital located?
Axon Speciality Hospital is located in BENGALURU, National, India. Its recorded address is 321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar, BENGALURU, National, 560038.
What is the address of Axon Speciality Hospital?
The recorded address for Axon Speciality Hospital is 321 6th Main Road, HAL 2nd Stage, Indira Nagar, BENGALURU, National, 560038.
What is the phone number for Axon Speciality Hospital?
The listed phone number for Axon Speciality Hospital is 080 4334 6333.
Is Axon Speciality Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Axon Speciality Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is Axon Speciality Hospital in?
Axon Speciality Hospital is located in BENGALURU, National, India.
How can I find hospitals near Axon Speciality Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in BENGALURU or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Axon Speciality Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Axon Speciality Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Axon Speciality Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Axon Speciality Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

BENGALURU has 38 hospitals listed in this directory, including Ayur jagruti, Brahmi Ayurvedic Center, Chamundi Hi Tech Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Axon Speciality Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Axon Speciality Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Axon Speciality Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.