In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
University Health Center
Hospital in Calicut, National, India
University Health Center is a hospital located in Calicut, National, India. Its recorded address is Calicut University Road, Calicut, National, 673635. The hospital is located at approximately 11.1349, 75.8935. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
University Health Center is located in Calicut, within National, India. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Calicut — see every hospital in Calicut below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm University Health Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of University Health Center
University Health Center is recorded at Calicut University Road, Calicut, National, 673635.
- Street address
- Calicut University Road
- City
- Calicut
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 673635
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 11.134862, 75.893462
Contact University Health Center
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether University Health Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- University Health Center
- Location
- Calicut, National, India
- Address
- Calicut University Road
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 11.134862, 75.893462
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is University Health Center located?
What is the address of University Health Center?
What is the phone number for University Health Center?
Is University Health Center an emergency hospital?
Which city is University Health Center in?
How can I find hospitals near University Health Center?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for University Health Center?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near University Health Center
Other hospital locations recorded near University Health Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Calicut has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Dr. Manoj's ENT Super Speciality Institute and Research Centre, Ozone Dental Care.
Police Stations Near University Health Center
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near University Health Center, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for University Health Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
