In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mahaveer Hospital
Hospital in Indore, National, India
Mahaveer Hospital is a hospital located in Indore, National, India. Its recorded address is Gumasta Nagar Footi Khoti Square,Indore, Indore, National. The hospital is located at approximately 22.6951, 75.8274. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mahaveer Hospital is located in Indore, within National, India. It is one of 208 hospitals we have listed in Indore — see every hospital in Indore below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mahaveer Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mahaveer Hospital
Mahaveer Hospital is recorded at Gumasta Nagar Footi Khoti Square,Indore, Indore, National.
- Street address
- Gumasta Nagar Footi Khoti Square,Indore
- City
- Indore
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 22.695081, 75.827385
Contact Mahaveer Hospital
The listed phone number for Mahaveer Hospital is 07312626700.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Mahaveer Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mahaveer Hospital
- Location
- Indore, National, India
- Address
- Gumasta Nagar Footi Khoti Square,Indore
- Phone
- 07312626700
- Coordinates
- 22.695081, 75.827385
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mahaveer Hospital located?
What is the address of Mahaveer Hospital?
What is the phone number for Mahaveer Hospital?
Is Mahaveer Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mahaveer Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Mahaveer Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mahaveer Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mahaveer Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Mahaveer Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Indore has 208 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aarogya Jivan Homeopathy Clinic, Aashirwad Homeo Clinic, Aastha Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Mahaveer Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mahaveer Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mahaveer Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
