In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Community Health Center Kuttippuram
Hospital in Kuttippuram, National, India
Community Health Center Kuttippuram is a hospital located in Kuttippuram, National, India. Its recorded address is Police Station Road, Kuttippuram, National, 679571. The hospital is located at approximately 10.8534, 76.0368. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Community Health Center Kuttippuram is located in Kuttippuram, within National, India. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Kuttippuram, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Community Health Center Kuttippuram can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Community Health Center Kuttippuram
Community Health Center Kuttippuram is recorded at Police Station Road, Kuttippuram, National, 679571.
- Street address
- Police Station Road
- City
- Kuttippuram
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 679571
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 10.853443, 76.036795
Contact Community Health Center Kuttippuram
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Community Health Center Kuttippuram operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Community Health Center Kuttippuram
- Location
- Kuttippuram, National, India
- Address
- Police Station Road
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 10.853443, 76.036795
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Community Health Center Kuttippuram located?
What is the address of Community Health Center Kuttippuram?
What is the phone number for Community Health Center Kuttippuram?
Is Community Health Center Kuttippuram an emergency hospital?
Which city is Community Health Center Kuttippuram in?
How can I find hospitals near Community Health Center Kuttippuram?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Community Health Center Kuttippuram?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Community Health Center Kuttippuram
Other hospital locations recorded near Community Health Center Kuttippuram are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Community Health Center Kuttippuram
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Community Health Center Kuttippuram, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Community Health Center Kuttippuram. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
