Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

VINAYAK NETRALAYA

Hospital in Nagpur, National, India

VINAYAK NETRALAYA is a hospital located in Nagpur, National, India. Its recorded address is 93/94, Gandhibagh, Nagpur, National. The hospital is located at approximately 21.1509, 79.1027. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

VINAYAK NETRALAYA is located in Nagpur, within National, India. It is one of 50 hospitals we have listed in Nagpur — see every hospital in Nagpur below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm VINAYAK NETRALAYA can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of VINAYAK NETRALAYA

VINAYAK NETRALAYA is recorded at 93/94, Gandhibagh, Nagpur, National.

Street address
93/94, Gandhibagh
City
Nagpur
State / Region
National
Country
India
Coordinates
21.150888, 79.102652

Contact VINAYAK NETRALAYA

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether VINAYAK NETRALAYA operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
VINAYAK NETRALAYA
Location
Nagpur, National, India
Address
93/94, Gandhibagh
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
21.150888, 79.102652

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is VINAYAK NETRALAYA located?
VINAYAK NETRALAYA is located in Nagpur, National, India. Its recorded address is 93/94, Gandhibagh, Nagpur, National.
What is the address of VINAYAK NETRALAYA?
The recorded address for VINAYAK NETRALAYA is 93/94, Gandhibagh, Nagpur, National.
What is the phone number for VINAYAK NETRALAYA?
A verified phone number for VINAYAK NETRALAYA is not currently available in our directory.
Is VINAYAK NETRALAYA an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether VINAYAK NETRALAYA provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is VINAYAK NETRALAYA in?
VINAYAK NETRALAYA is located in Nagpur, National, India.
How can I find hospitals near VINAYAK NETRALAYA?
You can browse other hospitals in Nagpur or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for VINAYAK NETRALAYA?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for VINAYAK NETRALAYA — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near VINAYAK NETRALAYA

Other hospital locations recorded near VINAYAK NETRALAYA are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Nagpur has 50 hospitals listed in this directory, including Ace Womens' Hospital, Advance Dental Clinic, ALEXIS MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL PVT. LTD., and more.

Police Stations Near VINAYAK NETRALAYA

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near VINAYAK NETRALAYA, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for VINAYAK NETRALAYA. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.