In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Makena Hospitals
Hospital in National, National, India
Makena Hospitals is a hospital located in National, National, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 16.5118, 80.6323. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Makena Hospitals is located in National, within National, India. It is one of 6961 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Makena Hospitals can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Makena Hospitals
Makena Hospitals is recorded in National, National, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 16.511822, 80.632276
Contact Makena Hospitals
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Makena Hospitals operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Makena Hospitals
- Location
- National, National, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 16.511822, 80.632276
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Makena Hospitals located?
What is the address of Makena Hospitals?
What is the phone number for Makena Hospitals?
Is Makena Hospitals an emergency hospital?
Which city is Makena Hospitals in?
How can I find hospitals near Makena Hospitals?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Makena Hospitals?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Makena Hospitals
Other hospital locations recorded near Makena Hospitals are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 6961 hospitals listed in this directory, including .., (Holy Cross Hospital Pvt. Ltd)Prashanthi Hospitals, #salesforceSSE, and more.
Police Stations Near Makena Hospitals
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Makena Hospitals, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Makena Hospitals. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
