In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Ojas Hospital
Hospital in Panchkula, National, India
Ojas Hospital is a hospital located in Panchkula, National, India. Its recorded address is H-1 Sector 26, Panchkula, National, 134116. The hospital is located at approximately 30.6610, 76.8823. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Ojas Hospital is located in Panchkula, within National, India. It is one of 8 hospitals we have listed in Panchkula — see every hospital in Panchkula below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Ojas Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Ojas Hospital
Ojas Hospital is recorded at H-1 Sector 26, Panchkula, National, 134116.
- Street address
- H-1 Sector 26
- City
- Panchkula
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 134116
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 30.660991, 76.882254
Contact Ojas Hospital
The listed phone number for Ojas Hospital is +91 172 4500000.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Ojas Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Ojas Hospital
- Location
- Panchkula, National, India
- Address
- H-1 Sector 26
- Phone
- +91 172 4500000
- Coordinates
- 30.660991, 76.882254
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ojas Hospital located?
What is the address of Ojas Hospital?
What is the phone number for Ojas Hospital?
Is Ojas Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Ojas Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Ojas Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Ojas Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Ojas Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Ojas Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Panchkula has 8 hospitals listed in this directory, including Bright Kidney Care Hospital, Government Poly Clinic, Malik Multi-Speciality Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near Ojas Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Ojas Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Ojas Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
