Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Akshay Hospital

Hospital in Wathar Station, National, India

Akshay Hospital is a hospital located in Wathar Station, National, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 17.8856, 74.1404. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Akshay Hospital is located in Wathar Station, within National, India. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Wathar Station — see every hospital in Wathar Station below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Akshay Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Akshay Hospital

Akshay Hospital is recorded in Wathar Station, National, India. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Wathar Station
State / Region
National
Postal code
415524
Country
India
Coordinates
17.885639, 74.140363

Contact Akshay Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Akshay Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Akshay Hospital
Location
Wathar Station, National, India
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
17.885639, 74.140363

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Akshay Hospital located?
Akshay Hospital is located in Wathar Station, National, India. Its recorded address is Wathar Station, National, 415524.
What is the address of Akshay Hospital?
The recorded address for Akshay Hospital is Wathar Station, National, 415524.
What is the phone number for Akshay Hospital?
A verified phone number for Akshay Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Akshay Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Akshay Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is Akshay Hospital in?
Akshay Hospital is located in Wathar Station, National, India.
How can I find hospitals near Akshay Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Wathar Station or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Akshay Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Akshay Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Akshay Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Akshay Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Wathar Station has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aashirvad hospital, Guru Hospital.

Police Stations Near Akshay Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Akshay Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Akshay Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.