In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar
Hospital in Odisha, Odisha, India
District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar is a hospital located in Odisha, Odisha, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 21.6286, 85.5957. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar is located in Odisha, within Odisha, India. It is one of 422 hospitals we have listed in Odisha — see every hospital in Odisha below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar
District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar is recorded in Odisha, Odisha, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Odisha
- State / Region
- Odisha
- Postal code
- 758001
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 21.628556, 85.595663
Contact District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar
- Location
- Odisha, Odisha, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 21.628556, 85.595663
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar located?
What is the address of District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar?
What is the phone number for District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar?
Is District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar an emergency hospital?
Which city is District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar in?
How can I find hospitals near District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar
Other hospital locations recorded near District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Odisha has 422 hospitals listed in this directory, including Aastha Hospital, Ganjam, Achyutananda Seba Sadan, Add Hospital Pvt Ltd, and more.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for District Headquarter Hospital, Keonjhar. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
