In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Meenu Hospital
Hospital in Punjab, Punjab, India
Meenu Hospital is a hospital located in Punjab, Punjab, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 30.5372, 75.8805. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Meenu Hospital is located in Punjab, within Punjab, India. It is one of 2301 hospitals we have listed in Punjab — see every hospital in Punjab below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Meenu Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Meenu Hospital
Meenu Hospital is recorded in Punjab, Punjab, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Punjab
- State / Region
- Punjab
- Postal code
- 148023
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 30.537245, 75.880461
Contact Meenu Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Meenu Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Meenu Hospital
- Location
- Punjab, Punjab, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 30.537245, 75.880461
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Meenu Hospital located?
What is the address of Meenu Hospital?
What is the phone number for Meenu Hospital?
Is Meenu Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Meenu Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Meenu Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Meenu Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Meenu Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Meenu Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Punjab has 2301 hospitals listed in this directory, including A N Neuro and Critical Care Centre, A.P. Healthcare and Taruma Centre, Aakash Hospital & Sifat Test Tube Baby Centre, and more.
Police Stations Near Meenu Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Meenu Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Meenu Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
