Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited

Hospital in bangalore, Tamil Nadu, India

Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is a hospital located in bangalore, Tamil Nadu, India. Its recorded address is .L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6, bangalore, Tamil Nadu, 625009. The hospital is located at approximately 12.9161, 77.6312. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is located in bangalore, within Tamil Nadu, India. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in bangalore, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited

Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is recorded at .L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6, bangalore, Tamil Nadu, 625009.

Street address
.L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6
City
bangalore
State / Region
Tamil Nadu
Postal code
625009
Country
India
Coordinates
12.916126, 77.631151

Contact Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited

The listed phone number for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is +91-80 4124 5860.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited
Location
bangalore, Tamil Nadu, India
Address
.L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6
Phone
+91-80 4124 5860
Coordinates
12.916126, 77.631151

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited located?
Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is located in bangalore, Tamil Nadu, India. Its recorded address is .L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6, bangalore, Tamil Nadu, 625009.
What is the address of Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited?
The recorded address for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is .L-168 HSR Layout Sector 6, bangalore, Tamil Nadu, 625009.
What is the phone number for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited?
The listed phone number for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is +91-80 4124 5860.
Is Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (102) for anything urgent.
Which city is Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited in?
Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited is located in bangalore, Tamil Nadu, India.
How can I find hospitals near Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited?
You can browse other hospitals in bangalore or explore hospitals across Tamil Nadu using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by India's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited

Other hospital locations recorded near Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Bhagavathi Hospitals Private Limited. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.