In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
Hospital in Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu, India
Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam is a hospital located in Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 13.0411, 80.1748. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam is located in Tamil Nadu, within Tamil Nadu, India. It is one of 4366 hospitals we have listed in Tamil Nadu — see every hospital in Tamil Nadu below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam is recorded in Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Tamil Nadu
- State / Region
- Tamil Nadu
- Postal code
- 600087
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 13.041106, 80.174755
Contact Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 13.041106, 80.174755
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam located?
What is the address of Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam?
What is the phone number for Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam?
Is Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam an emergency hospital?
Which city is Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam in?
How can I find hospitals near Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
Other hospital locations recorded near Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Tamil Nadu has 4366 hospitals listed in this directory, including 24 Care Hospital, A D J Hospital, A G Chrompet Health And Maternity Centre, and more.
Police Stations Near Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Vasan Eye Care Hospital, Valasaravakkam. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
