In a medical emergency, call 102 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
St.Theresa's Hospitals
Hospital in Telangana, Telangana, India
St.Theresa's Hospitals is a hospital located in Telangana, Telangana, India. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 17.4518, 78.4378. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
St.Theresa's Hospitals is located in Telangana, within Telangana, India. It is one of 1992 hospitals we have listed in Telangana — see every hospital in Telangana below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm St.Theresa's Hospitals can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 102 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of St.Theresa's Hospitals
St.Theresa's Hospitals is recorded in Telangana, Telangana, India. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Telangana
- State / Region
- Telangana
- Postal code
- 500018
- Country
- India
- Coordinates
- 17.451796, 78.437772
Contact St.Theresa's Hospitals
The listed phone number for St.Theresa's Hospitals is 040 23701013.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether St.Theresa's Hospitals operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (102).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- St.Theresa's Hospitals
- Location
- Telangana, Telangana, India
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- 040 23701013
- Coordinates
- 17.451796, 78.437772
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is St.Theresa's Hospitals located?
What is the address of St.Theresa's Hospitals?
What is the phone number for St.Theresa's Hospitals?
Is St.Theresa's Hospitals an emergency hospital?
Which city is St.Theresa's Hospitals in?
How can I find hospitals near St.Theresa's Hospitals?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for St.Theresa's Hospitals?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near St.Theresa's Hospitals
Other hospital locations recorded near St.Theresa's Hospitals are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Institute of Mental Health
Main Road, Erragadda, Hyderabad, Telangana
Poojitha Hospital
Telangana, Telangana
Neelima - Sanath Nagar
Telangana, Telangana
Government Ayurvedic Hospital, Erragadda, Hyderabad
Ag Colony Rd, Vikaspuri, Erragadda,Hyderabad, Telangana
Sunrich Hospital
Telangana, Telangana
Telangana has 1992 hospitals listed in this directory, including A.R.MultiSpecality Hospital, Aadhya Children's Hospital, Aahanaa Hospitals, and more.
Police Stations Near St.Theresa's Hospitals
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near St.Theresa's Hospitals, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for St.Theresa's Hospitals. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
