Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Surabaya General Vertical Hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia

Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is a hospital located in Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia. Its recorded address is 17 Jalan Indrapura, Surabaya, Jawa Timur. The hospital is located at approximately -7.2407, 112.7311. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is located in Surabaya, within Jawa Timur, Indonesia. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Surabaya, though 3 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Surabaya General Vertical Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Surabaya General Vertical Hospital

Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is recorded at 17 Jalan Indrapura, Surabaya, Jawa Timur.

Street address
17 Jalan Indrapura
City
Surabaya
State / Region
Jawa Timur
Country
Indonesia
Coordinates
-7.240723, 112.731098

Contact Surabaya General Vertical Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Surabaya General Vertical Hospital
Location
Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia
Address
17 Jalan Indrapura
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-7.240723, 112.731098

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Surabaya General Vertical Hospital located?
Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is located in Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia. Its recorded address is 17 Jalan Indrapura, Surabaya, Jawa Timur.
What is the address of Surabaya General Vertical Hospital?
The recorded address for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is 17 Jalan Indrapura, Surabaya, Jawa Timur.
What is the phone number for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital?
A verified phone number for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Surabaya General Vertical Hospital an emergency hospital?
Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Surabaya General Vertical Hospital in?
Surabaya General Vertical Hospital is located in Surabaya, Jawa Timur, Indonesia.
How can I find hospitals near Surabaya General Vertical Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Surabaya or explore hospitals across Jawa Timur using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Indonesia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Surabaya General Vertical Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Surabaya General Vertical Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Surabaya General Vertical Hospital

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Surabaya General Vertical Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Surabaya General Vertical Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.