In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
Emergency facility on fileHospital in DKI Jakarta, National, Indonesia
RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata is a hospital located in DKI Jakarta, National, Indonesia. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -6.1975, 106.8447. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata is located in DKI Jakarta, within National, Indonesia. It is one of 171 hospitals we have listed in DKI Jakarta — see every hospital in DKI Jakarta below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata is recorded in DKI Jakarta, National, Indonesia. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- DKI Jakarta
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Indonesia
- Coordinates
- -6.197480, 106.844665
Contact RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
- Location
- DKI Jakarta, National, Indonesia
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -6.197480, 106.844665
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata located?
What is the address of RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata?
What is the phone number for RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata?
Is RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata an emergency hospital?
Which city is RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata in?
How can I find hospitals near RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
Other hospital locations recorded near RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
DKI Jakarta has 171 hospitals listed in this directory, including Bidakara Medical Center, Dentista, Dr. Mintohardjo Hospital, and more.
Police Stations Near RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for RSCM Unit Pelayanan Mata. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
