In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
Hospital in Magelang, National, Indonesia
Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar is a hospital located in Magelang, National, Indonesia. Its recorded address is Jl. Jenderal Urip Sumohajo, Magelang, National. The hospital is located at approximately -7.4643, 110.2245. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar is located in Magelang, within National, Indonesia. It is one of 5 hospitals we have listed in Magelang — see every hospital in Magelang below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar is recorded at Jl. Jenderal Urip Sumohajo, Magelang, National.
- Street address
- Jl. Jenderal Urip Sumohajo
- City
- Magelang
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Indonesia
- Coordinates
- -7.464310, 110.224533
Contact Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
- Location
- Magelang, National, Indonesia
- Address
- Jl. Jenderal Urip Sumohajo
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -7.464310, 110.224533
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar located?
What is the address of Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar?
What is the phone number for Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar?
Is Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar an emergency hospital?
Which city is Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar in?
How can I find hospitals near Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
Other hospital locations recorded near Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Magelang has 5 hospitals listed in this directory, including RSUD Muntilan, RSUD Tidar, Rumah perawat homecare, and more.
Police Stations Near Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Ruang Rawat Inap RSUD Tidar. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
