In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
Hospital in Semarang, National, Indonesia
Rumah Sakit Banyumanik is a hospital located in Semarang, National, Indonesia. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately -7.0638, 110.4165. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Rumah Sakit Banyumanik is located in Semarang, within National, Indonesia. It is one of 31 hospitals we have listed in Semarang — see every hospital in Semarang below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Rumah Sakit Banyumanik can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
Rumah Sakit Banyumanik is recorded in Semarang, National, Indonesia. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- Semarang
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Indonesia
- Coordinates
- -7.063777, 110.416494
Contact Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Rumah Sakit Banyumanik operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
- Location
- Semarang, National, Indonesia
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- -7.063777, 110.416494
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Rumah Sakit Banyumanik located?
What is the address of Rumah Sakit Banyumanik?
What is the phone number for Rumah Sakit Banyumanik?
Is Rumah Sakit Banyumanik an emergency hospital?
Which city is Rumah Sakit Banyumanik in?
How can I find hospitals near Rumah Sakit Banyumanik?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Rumah Sakit Banyumanik?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
Other hospital locations recorded near Rumah Sakit Banyumanik are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Semarang has 31 hospitals listed in this directory, including Balai Kesehatan Masyarakat Wilayah Semarang, Gedung Paviliun Gatotkaca, RS Bhayangkara Akpol, and more.
Police Stations Near Rumah Sakit Banyumanik
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Rumah Sakit Banyumanik, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Rumah Sakit Banyumanik. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
