Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara

Hospital in Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia

Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is a hospital located in Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia. Its recorded address is Jalan Doktor Sutomo, Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, 93115. The hospital is located at approximately -3.9588, 122.5044. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is located in Kendari, within Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Kendari — see every hospital in Kendari below, or browse the 1 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara

Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is recorded at Jalan Doktor Sutomo, Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, 93115.

Street address
Jalan Doktor Sutomo
City
Kendari
State / Region
Sulawesi Tenggara
Postal code
93115
Country
Indonesia
Coordinates
-3.958850, 122.504365

Contact Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara
Location
Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia
Address
Jalan Doktor Sutomo
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
-3.958850, 122.504365

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara located?
Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is located in Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia. Its recorded address is Jalan Doktor Sutomo, Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, 93115.
What is the address of Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara?
The recorded address for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is Jalan Doktor Sutomo, Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, 93115.
What is the phone number for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara?
A verified phone number for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is not currently available in our directory.
Is Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara in?
Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara is located in Kendari, Sulawesi Tenggara, Indonesia.
How can I find hospitals near Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara?
You can browse other hospitals in Kendari or explore hospitals across Sulawesi Tenggara using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Indonesia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara

Other hospital locations recorded near Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Kendari has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sultra.

Police Stations Near Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Rumah Sakit Jiwa Prov. Sulawesi Tenggara. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.