Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 115 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Imam Khomeini hospital

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in بروجرد, National, Iran

Imam Khomeini hospital is a hospital located in بروجرد, National, Iran. Its recorded address is 166 سید مصطفی خمینی, بروجرد, National, 6915764654. The hospital is located at approximately 33.9011, 48.7474. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Imam Khomeini hospital is located in بروجرد, within National, Iran. It is one of 422 hospitals we have listed in بروجرد — see every hospital in بروجرد below, or browse the 4 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Imam Khomeini hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 115 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Imam Khomeini hospital

Imam Khomeini hospital is recorded at 166 سید مصطفی خمینی, بروجرد, National, 6915764654.

Street address
166 سید مصطفی خمینی
City
بروجرد
State / Region
National
Postal code
6915764654
Country
Iran
Coordinates
33.901094, 48.747445

Contact Imam Khomeini hospital

The listed phone number for Imam Khomeini hospital is +98 66 425 03054;+98 66 425 03058.

Emergency Services

Imam Khomeini hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Imam Khomeini hospital
Location
بروجرد, National, Iran
Address
166 سید مصطفی خمینی
Phone
+98 66 425 03054;+98 66 425 03058
Coordinates
33.901094, 48.747445

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Imam Khomeini hospital located?
Imam Khomeini hospital is located in بروجرد, National, Iran. Its recorded address is 166 سید مصطفی خمینی, بروجرد, National, 6915764654.
What is the address of Imam Khomeini hospital?
The recorded address for Imam Khomeini hospital is 166 سید مصطفی خمینی, بروجرد, National, 6915764654.
What is the phone number for Imam Khomeini hospital?
The listed phone number for Imam Khomeini hospital is +98 66 425 03054;+98 66 425 03058.
Is Imam Khomeini hospital an emergency hospital?
Imam Khomeini hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Imam Khomeini hospital in?
Imam Khomeini hospital is located in بروجرد, National, Iran.
How can I find hospitals near Imam Khomeini hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in بروجرد or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Imam Khomeini hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Iran's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Imam Khomeini hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Imam Khomeini hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Imam Khomeini hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

بروجرد has 422 hospitals listed in this directory, including 15 Khordad Hospital, 17th Shahrivar Hospital, 29 Bahman Hospital, and more.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Imam Khomeini hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.