In a medical emergency, call 115 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Shahid Mohammadi Hospital
Emergency facility on fileHospital in بندرعباس, National, Iran
Shahid Mohammadi Hospital is a hospital located in بندرعباس, National, Iran. Its recorded address is بلوار جمهوری اسلامی, بندرعباس, National. The hospital is located at approximately 27.1948, 56.2969. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Shahid Mohammadi Hospital is located in بندرعباس, within National, Iran. It is one of 422 hospitals we have listed in بندرعباس — see every hospital in بندرعباس below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Shahid Mohammadi Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 115 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Shahid Mohammadi Hospital
Shahid Mohammadi Hospital is recorded at بلوار جمهوری اسلامی, بندرعباس, National.
- Street address
- بلوار جمهوری اسلامی
- City
- بندرعباس
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Iran
- Coordinates
- 27.194820, 56.296853
Contact Shahid Mohammadi Hospital
The listed phone number for Shahid Mohammadi Hospital is +98 76 3334 7000;+98 76 3334 7003;+98 76 3334 7001;+98 76 3334 5003;+98 76 3334 7005;+98 76 3334 7004;+98 76 3334 7002.
Emergency Services
Shahid Mohammadi Hospital is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Shahid Mohammadi Hospital
- Location
- بندرعباس, National, Iran
- Address
- بلوار جمهوری اسلامی
- Phone
- +98 76 3334 7000;+98 76 3334 7003;+98 76 3334 7001;+98 76 3334 5003;+98 76 3334 7005;+98 76 3334 7004;+98 76 3334 7002
- Coordinates
- 27.194820, 56.296853
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Shahid Mohammadi Hospital located?
What is the address of Shahid Mohammadi Hospital?
What is the phone number for Shahid Mohammadi Hospital?
Is Shahid Mohammadi Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Shahid Mohammadi Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Shahid Mohammadi Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Shahid Mohammadi Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Shahid Mohammadi Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Shahid Mohammadi Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
بندرعباس has 422 hospitals listed in this directory, including 15 Khordad Hospital, 17th Shahrivar Hospital, 29 Bahman Hospital, and more.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Shahid Mohammadi Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
