In a medical emergency, call 118 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
Hospital in Ancona, National, Italy
Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria is a hospital located in Ancona, National, Italy. Its recorded address is 324 Via Flaminia, Ancona, National, 60126. The hospital is located at approximately 43.6139, 13.4391. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria is located in Ancona, within National, Italy. It is one of 5 hospitals we have listed in Ancona — see every hospital in Ancona below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 118 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria is recorded at 324 Via Flaminia, Ancona, National, 60126.
- Street address
- 324 Via Flaminia
- City
- Ancona
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 60126
- Country
- Italy
- Coordinates
- 43.613912, 13.439148
Contact Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (118).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
- Location
- Ancona, National, Italy
- Address
- 324 Via Flaminia
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 43.613912, 13.439148
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria located?
What is the address of Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria?
What is the phone number for Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria?
Is Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria an emergency hospital?
Which city is Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria in?
How can I find hospitals near Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
Other hospital locations recorded near Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Ospedali Riuniti - Presidio ospedaliero di Torrette
Ancona, National
Casa di Cura Villa Igea
Ancona, National
INRCA - Presidio Ospedaliero di Ricerca "Ulderico Sestilli"
Ancona, National
Presidio Ospedaliero "Gaspare Salesi"
Ancona, National
Ospedale di Comunità Maria Montessori
Chiaravalle, National
Ancona has 5 hospitals listed in this directory, including Casa di Cura Villa Igea, INRCA - Presidio Ospedaliero di Ricerca "Ulderico Sestilli", Ospedali Riuniti - Presidio ospedaliero di Torrette, and more.
Police Stations Near Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clinica di Riabilitazione Villa Adria. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
