Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 118 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Clinica Eporediese

Hospital in Ivrea, National, Italy

Clinica Eporediese is a hospital located in Ivrea, National, Italy. Its recorded address is 27 Via Castiglia, Ivrea, National, 10015. The hospital is located at approximately 45.4706, 7.8666. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Clinica Eporediese is located in Ivrea, within National, Italy. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Ivrea, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Clinica Eporediese can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 118 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Clinica Eporediese

Clinica Eporediese is recorded at 27 Via Castiglia, Ivrea, National, 10015.

Street address
27 Via Castiglia
City
Ivrea
State / Region
National
Postal code
10015
Country
Italy
Coordinates
45.470644, 7.866620

Contact Clinica Eporediese

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Clinica Eporediese operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (118).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Clinica Eporediese
Location
Ivrea, National, Italy
Address
27 Via Castiglia
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
45.470644, 7.866620

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Clinica Eporediese located?
Clinica Eporediese is located in Ivrea, National, Italy. Its recorded address is 27 Via Castiglia, Ivrea, National, 10015.
What is the address of Clinica Eporediese?
The recorded address for Clinica Eporediese is 27 Via Castiglia, Ivrea, National, 10015.
What is the phone number for Clinica Eporediese?
A verified phone number for Clinica Eporediese is not currently available in our directory.
Is Clinica Eporediese an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Clinica Eporediese provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (118) for anything urgent.
Which city is Clinica Eporediese in?
Clinica Eporediese is located in Ivrea, National, Italy.
How can I find hospitals near Clinica Eporediese?
You can browse other hospitals in Ivrea or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Clinica Eporediese?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Italy's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Clinica Eporediese — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Clinica Eporediese

Other hospital locations recorded near Clinica Eporediese are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Clinica Eporediese

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Clinica Eporediese, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Clinica Eporediese. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.