In a medical emergency, call 118 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Ospedale Civile di Busca
Hospital in National, National, Italy
Ospedale Civile di Busca is a hospital located in National, National, Italy. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 44.5145, 7.4720. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Ospedale Civile di Busca is located in National, within National, Italy. It is one of 1163 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Ospedale Civile di Busca can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 118 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Ospedale Civile di Busca
Ospedale Civile di Busca is recorded in National, National, Italy. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Italy
- Coordinates
- 44.514473, 7.472021
Contact Ospedale Civile di Busca
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Ospedale Civile di Busca operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (118).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Ospedale Civile di Busca
- Location
- National, National, Italy
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 44.514473, 7.472021
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ospedale Civile di Busca located?
What is the address of Ospedale Civile di Busca?
What is the phone number for Ospedale Civile di Busca?
Is Ospedale Civile di Busca an emergency hospital?
Which city is Ospedale Civile di Busca in?
How can I find hospitals near Ospedale Civile di Busca?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Ospedale Civile di Busca?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Ospedale Civile di Busca
Other hospital locations recorded near Ospedale Civile di Busca are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 1163 hospitals listed in this directory, including 🚑 Pronto Soccorso "Sant'Antonio Abate" Fivizzano, 118, 118 Bologna Soccorso, and more.
Police Stations Near Ospedale Civile di Busca
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Ospedale Civile di Busca, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Ospedale Civile di Busca. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
