Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 118 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Nuova Villa Claudia

Hospital in Roma, National, Italy

Nuova Villa Claudia is a hospital located in Roma, National, Italy. Its recorded address is 280 Via Flaminia Nuova, Roma, National, 00191. The hospital is located at approximately 41.9525, 12.4739. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Nuova Villa Claudia is located in Roma, within National, Italy. It is one of 52 hospitals we have listed in Roma — see every hospital in Roma below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Nuova Villa Claudia can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 118 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Nuova Villa Claudia

Nuova Villa Claudia is recorded at 280 Via Flaminia Nuova, Roma, National, 00191.

Street address
280 Via Flaminia Nuova
City
Roma
State / Region
National
Postal code
00191
Country
Italy
Coordinates
41.952484, 12.473896

Contact Nuova Villa Claudia

The listed phone number for Nuova Villa Claudia is +39 06 367971.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Nuova Villa Claudia operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (118).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Nuova Villa Claudia
Location
Roma, National, Italy
Address
280 Via Flaminia Nuova
Phone
+39 06 367971
Coordinates
41.952484, 12.473896

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Nuova Villa Claudia located?
Nuova Villa Claudia is located in Roma, National, Italy. Its recorded address is 280 Via Flaminia Nuova, Roma, National, 00191.
What is the address of Nuova Villa Claudia?
The recorded address for Nuova Villa Claudia is 280 Via Flaminia Nuova, Roma, National, 00191.
What is the phone number for Nuova Villa Claudia?
The listed phone number for Nuova Villa Claudia is +39 06 367971.
Is Nuova Villa Claudia an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Nuova Villa Claudia provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (118) for anything urgent.
Which city is Nuova Villa Claudia in?
Nuova Villa Claudia is located in Roma, National, Italy.
How can I find hospitals near Nuova Villa Claudia?
You can browse other hospitals in Roma or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Nuova Villa Claudia?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Italy's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Nuova Villa Claudia — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Nuova Villa Claudia

Other hospital locations recorded near Nuova Villa Claudia are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Roma has 52 hospitals listed in this directory, including Bambino Gesù Hospital, Casa di Cura "Assunzione di Maria Santissima", Casa di Cura Città di Roma, and more.

Police Stations Near Nuova Villa Claudia

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Nuova Villa Claudia, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Nuova Villa Claudia. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.