Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 119 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Odawara Municipal Medical Center

Hospital in 小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan

Odawara Municipal Medical Center is a hospital located in 小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 35.2676, 139.1518. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Odawara Municipal Medical Center is located in 小田原市, within 鹿児島県, Japan. It is one of 982 hospitals we have listed in 小田原市 — see every hospital in 小田原市 below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Odawara Municipal Medical Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 119 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Odawara Municipal Medical Center

Odawara Municipal Medical Center is recorded in 小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
小田原市
State / Region
鹿児島県
Postal code
250-8558
Country
Japan
Coordinates
35.267613, 139.151843

Contact Odawara Municipal Medical Center

The listed phone number for Odawara Municipal Medical Center is +81 465 34 3175.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Odawara Municipal Medical Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (119).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Odawara Municipal Medical Center
Location
小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan
Address
Not currently available
Phone
+81 465 34 3175
Coordinates
35.267613, 139.151843

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Odawara Municipal Medical Center located?
Odawara Municipal Medical Center is located in 小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan. Its recorded address is 小田原市, 神奈川県, 250-8558.
What is the address of Odawara Municipal Medical Center?
The recorded address for Odawara Municipal Medical Center is 小田原市, 神奈川県, 250-8558.
What is the phone number for Odawara Municipal Medical Center?
The listed phone number for Odawara Municipal Medical Center is +81 465 34 3175.
Is Odawara Municipal Medical Center an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Odawara Municipal Medical Center provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (119) for anything urgent.
Which city is Odawara Municipal Medical Center in?
Odawara Municipal Medical Center is located in 小田原市, 鹿児島県, Japan.
How can I find hospitals near Odawara Municipal Medical Center?
You can browse other hospitals in 小田原市 or explore hospitals across 鹿児島県 using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Odawara Municipal Medical Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Japan's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Odawara Municipal Medical Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Odawara Municipal Medical Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Odawara Municipal Medical Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

小田原市 has 982 hospitals listed in this directory, including AIRA Hospital, Akaishi Hospital, Akan Public Hospital, and more.

Police Stations Near Odawara Municipal Medical Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Odawara Municipal Medical Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Odawara Municipal Medical Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.