Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Shepherds Hospital

Hospital in Kakuma, National, Kenya

Shepherds Hospital is a hospital located in Kakuma, National, Kenya. Its recorded address is Lodwar-Lokichogio Road, Kakuma, National. The hospital is located at approximately 3.7106, 34.8556. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Shepherds Hospital is located in Kakuma, within National, Kenya. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Kakuma, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Shepherds Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Shepherds Hospital

Shepherds Hospital is recorded at Lodwar-Lokichogio Road, Kakuma, National.

Street address
Lodwar-Lokichogio Road
City
Kakuma
State / Region
National
Country
Kenya
Coordinates
3.710623, 34.855592

Contact Shepherds Hospital

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Shepherds Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Shepherds Hospital
Location
Kakuma, National, Kenya
Address
Lodwar-Lokichogio Road
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
3.710623, 34.855592

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shepherds Hospital located?
Shepherds Hospital is located in Kakuma, National, Kenya. Its recorded address is Lodwar-Lokichogio Road, Kakuma, National.
What is the address of Shepherds Hospital?
The recorded address for Shepherds Hospital is Lodwar-Lokichogio Road, Kakuma, National.
What is the phone number for Shepherds Hospital?
A verified phone number for Shepherds Hospital is not currently available in our directory.
Is Shepherds Hospital an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Shepherds Hospital provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (112) for anything urgent.
Which city is Shepherds Hospital in?
Shepherds Hospital is located in Kakuma, National, Kenya.
How can I find hospitals near Shepherds Hospital?
You can browse other hospitals in Kakuma or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Shepherds Hospital?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Kenya's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Shepherds Hospital — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Shepherds Hospital

Other hospital locations recorded near Shepherds Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Shepherds Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.