Skip to main content

Home of Dignity Health Center

Hospital in Monrovia, National, Liberia

Home of Dignity Health Center is a hospital located in Monrovia, National, Liberia. Its recorded address is Yabah Town, Monrovia, National, 1000. The hospital is located at approximately 6.4346, -10.7631. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Home of Dignity Health Center is located in Monrovia, within National, Liberia. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Monrovia, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Home of Dignity Health Center can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Home of Dignity Health Center

Home of Dignity Health Center is recorded at Yabah Town, Monrovia, National, 1000.

Street address
Yabah Town
City
Monrovia
State / Region
National
Postal code
1000
Country
Liberia
Coordinates
6.434616, -10.763107

Contact Home of Dignity Health Center

The listed phone number for Home of Dignity Health Center is +231886774166.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Home of Dignity Health Center operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Home of Dignity Health Center
Location
Monrovia, National, Liberia
Address
Yabah Town
Phone
+231886774166
Coordinates
6.434616, -10.763107

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Home of Dignity Health Center located?
Home of Dignity Health Center is located in Monrovia, National, Liberia. Its recorded address is Yabah Town, Monrovia, National, 1000.
What is the address of Home of Dignity Health Center?
The recorded address for Home of Dignity Health Center is Yabah Town, Monrovia, National, 1000.
What is the phone number for Home of Dignity Health Center?
The listed phone number for Home of Dignity Health Center is +231886774166.
Is Home of Dignity Health Center an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Home of Dignity Health Center provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number for anything urgent.
Which city is Home of Dignity Health Center in?
Home of Dignity Health Center is located in Monrovia, National, Liberia.
How can I find hospitals near Home of Dignity Health Center?
You can browse other hospitals in Monrovia or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Home of Dignity Health Center?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Liberia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Home of Dignity Health Center — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Home of Dignity Health Center

Other hospital locations recorded near Home of Dignity Health Center are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Home of Dignity Health Center

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Home of Dignity Health Center, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Home of Dignity Health Center. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.