Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 999 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital Tawakal

Emergency facility on file

Hospital in Kuala Lumpur, National, Malaysia

Hospital Tawakal is a hospital located in Kuala Lumpur, National, Malaysia. Its recorded address is 202-A Jalan Pahang, Kuala Lumpur, National, 53000. The hospital is located at approximately 3.1772, 101.6998. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital Tawakal is located in Kuala Lumpur, within National, Malaysia. It is one of 18 hospitals we have listed in Kuala Lumpur — see every hospital in Kuala Lumpur below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital Tawakal can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 999 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital Tawakal

Hospital Tawakal is recorded at 202-A Jalan Pahang, Kuala Lumpur, National, 53000.

Street address
202-A Jalan Pahang
City
Kuala Lumpur
State / Region
National
Postal code
53000
Country
Malaysia
Coordinates
3.177211, 101.699792

Contact Hospital Tawakal

The listed phone number for Hospital Tawakal is +603-4023 3599.

Emergency Services

Hospital Tawakal is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained information — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability, especially outside regular hours.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital Tawakal
Location
Kuala Lumpur, National, Malaysia
Address
202-A Jalan Pahang
Phone
+603-4023 3599
Coordinates
3.177211, 101.699792

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital Tawakal located?
Hospital Tawakal is located in Kuala Lumpur, National, Malaysia. Its recorded address is 202-A Jalan Pahang, Kuala Lumpur, National, 53000.
What is the address of Hospital Tawakal?
The recorded address for Hospital Tawakal is 202-A Jalan Pahang, Kuala Lumpur, National, 53000.
What is the phone number for Hospital Tawakal?
The listed phone number for Hospital Tawakal is +603-4023 3599.
Is Hospital Tawakal an emergency hospital?
Hospital Tawakal is recorded as an emergency facility in our data, sourced from OpenStreetMap. This is community-maintained data — contact the facility directly to confirm current emergency-room availability before relying on it.
Which city is Hospital Tawakal in?
Hospital Tawakal is located in Kuala Lumpur, National, Malaysia.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital Tawakal?
You can browse other hospitals in Kuala Lumpur or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital Tawakal?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Malaysia's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital Tawakal — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital Tawakal

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital Tawakal are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Kuala Lumpur has 18 hospitals listed in this directory, including Central Dermatology Specialist Clinic, Damai Service Hospital, Hospital Angkatan Tentera Tuanku Mizan, and more.

Police Stations Near Hospital Tawakal

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital Tawakal, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital Tawakal. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.