In a medical emergency, call 112 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Mount Carmel Hospital
Hospital in Ħ'Attard, National, Malta
Mount Carmel Hospital is a hospital located in Ħ'Attard, National, Malta. Its recorded address is Triq l-Imdina, Ħ'Attard, National. The hospital is located at approximately 35.8844, 14.4321. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Mount Carmel Hospital is located in Ħ'Attard, within National, Malta. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Ħ'Attard, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Mount Carmel Hospital can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 112 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Mount Carmel Hospital
Mount Carmel Hospital is recorded at Triq l-Imdina, Ħ'Attard, National.
- Street address
- Triq l-Imdina
- City
- Ħ'Attard
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Malta
- Coordinates
- 35.884434, 14.432144
Contact Mount Carmel Hospital
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Mount Carmel Hospital operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (112).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Mount Carmel Hospital
- Location
- Ħ'Attard, National, Malta
- Address
- Triq l-Imdina
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 35.884434, 14.432144
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Mount Carmel Hospital located?
What is the address of Mount Carmel Hospital?
What is the phone number for Mount Carmel Hospital?
Is Mount Carmel Hospital an emergency hospital?
Which city is Mount Carmel Hospital in?
How can I find hospitals near Mount Carmel Hospital?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Mount Carmel Hospital?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Mount Carmel Hospital
Other hospital locations recorded near Mount Carmel Hospital are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
Police Stations Near Mount Carmel Hospital
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Mount Carmel Hospital, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Mount Carmel Hospital. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
