Skip to main content

Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي

Hospital in Atar أطار, National, Mauritania

Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is a hospital located in Atar أطار, National, Mauritania. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 20.5222, -13.0519. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is located in Atar أطار, within National, Mauritania. It is one of 3 hospitals we have listed in Atar أطار — see every hospital in Atar أطار below, or browse the 2 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call your local emergency number instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي

Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is recorded in Atar أطار, National, Mauritania. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Atar أطار
State / Region
National
Country
Mauritania
Coordinates
20.522167, -13.051878

Contact Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the appropriate local emergency service.

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي
Location
Atar أطار, National, Mauritania
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
20.522167, -13.051878

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي located?
Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is located in Atar أطار, National, Mauritania. Its recorded address is Atar أطار, National.
What is the address of Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي?
The recorded address for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is Atar أطار, National.
What is the phone number for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي?
A verified phone number for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is not currently available in our directory.
Is Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number for anything urgent.
Which city is Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي in?
Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي is located in Atar أطار, National, Mauritania.
How can I find hospitals near Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي?
You can browse other hospitals in Atar أطار or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Mauritania's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي

Other hospital locations recorded near Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Atar أطار has 3 hospitals listed in this directory, including Dispensaire مستوصف, Hôpital Atar Adrar مستشفى أطار أدرار.

Police Stations Near Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Centre Hospitalier Régional مركز المستشفى الإقليمي. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.