Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

URIS Jilotepec

Hospital in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico

URIS Jilotepec is a hospital located in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 19.9652, -99.5405. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

URIS Jilotepec is located in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, within National, Mexico. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, though 5 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm URIS Jilotepec can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of URIS Jilotepec

URIS Jilotepec is recorded in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently available.

City
Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez
State / Region
National
Postal code
54256
Country
Mexico
Coordinates
19.965182, -99.540520

Contact URIS Jilotepec

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether URIS Jilotepec operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
URIS Jilotepec
Location
Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico
Address
Not currently available
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
19.965182, -99.540520

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is URIS Jilotepec located?
URIS Jilotepec is located in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, 54256.
What is the address of URIS Jilotepec?
The recorded address for URIS Jilotepec is Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, 54256.
What is the phone number for URIS Jilotepec?
A verified phone number for URIS Jilotepec is not currently available in our directory.
Is URIS Jilotepec an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether URIS Jilotepec provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is URIS Jilotepec in?
URIS Jilotepec is located in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez, National, Mexico.
How can I find hospitals near URIS Jilotepec?
You can browse other hospitals in Jilotepec de Molina Enriquez or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for URIS Jilotepec?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Mexico's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for URIS Jilotepec — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near URIS Jilotepec

Other hospital locations recorded near URIS Jilotepec are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near URIS Jilotepec

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near URIS Jilotepec, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for URIS Jilotepec. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.