In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
Hospital in National, National, Mexico
Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac is a hospital located in National, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently recorded in this listing. The hospital is located at approximately 19.7429, -98.9734. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac is located in National, within National, Mexico. It is one of 1984 hospitals we have listed in National — see every hospital in National below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac is recorded in National, National, Mexico. A complete street address is not currently available.
- City
- National
- State / Region
- National
- Country
- Mexico
- Coordinates
- 19.742913, -98.973394
Contact Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
- Location
- National, National, Mexico
- Address
- Not currently available
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 19.742913, -98.973394
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac located?
What is the address of Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac?
What is the phone number for Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac?
Is Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac an emergency hospital?
Which city is Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac in?
How can I find hospitals near Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
National has 1984 hospitals listed in this directory, including 101 Unidad Médico Didáctica y Centro de Ciencias de la Salud, 1ro de Mayo, 911 Teziutlán, and more.
Police Stations Near Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital General Regional No. 200 Tecámac. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
