Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Cruz Roja

Hospital in Nogales, National, Mexico

Cruz Roja is a hospital located in Nogales, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles, Nogales, National. The hospital is located at approximately 31.3184, -110.9464. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Cruz Roja is located in Nogales, within National, Mexico. It is currently the only hospital we have on file in Nogales, though 2 other hospitals are recorded within 30 km — see the nearby list further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Cruz Roja can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Cruz Roja

Cruz Roja is recorded at Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles, Nogales, National.

Street address
Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles
City
Nogales
State / Region
National
Country
Mexico
Coordinates
31.318395, -110.946421

Contact Cruz Roja

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Cruz Roja operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Cruz Roja
Location
Nogales, National, Mexico
Address
Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
31.318395, -110.946421

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cruz Roja located?
Cruz Roja is located in Nogales, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles, Nogales, National.
What is the address of Cruz Roja?
The recorded address for Cruz Roja is Avenida Plutarco Elías Calles, Nogales, National.
What is the phone number for Cruz Roja?
A verified phone number for Cruz Roja is not currently available in our directory.
Is Cruz Roja an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Cruz Roja provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is Cruz Roja in?
Cruz Roja is located in Nogales, National, Mexico.
How can I find hospitals near Cruz Roja?
You can browse other hospitals in Nogales or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Cruz Roja?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Mexico's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Cruz Roja — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Cruz Roja

Other hospital locations recorded near Cruz Roja are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Police Stations Near Cruz Roja

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Cruz Roja, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Cruz Roja. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.