Skip to main content

In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.

Hospital General

Hospital in Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, Mexico

Hospital General is a hospital located in Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is Calle Constitución, Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, 71750. The hospital is located at approximately 16.4254, -97.9833. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.

Hospital Overview

Hospital General is located in Pinotepa de Don Luis, within National, Mexico. It is one of 2 hospitals we have listed in Pinotepa de Don Luis — see every hospital in Pinotepa de Don Luis below, or browse the 1 nearby facilities further down this page.

Before You Visit or Call

  • Call ahead if possible to confirm Hospital General can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
  • If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
  • Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
  • Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.

Location

Loading map…

Address and Location of Hospital General

Hospital General is recorded at Calle Constitución, Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, 71750.

Street address
Calle Constitución
City
Pinotepa de Don Luis
State / Region
National
Postal code
71750
Country
Mexico
Coordinates
16.425370, -97.983331

Contact Hospital General

A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.

Emergency Services

Our current directory data does not confirm whether Hospital General operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).

Hospital Information Summary

Hospital
Hospital General
Location
Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, Mexico
Address
Calle Constitución
Phone
Not currently available
Coordinates
16.425370, -97.983331

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hospital General located?
Hospital General is located in Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is Calle Constitución, Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, 71750.
What is the address of Hospital General?
The recorded address for Hospital General is Calle Constitución, Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, 71750.
What is the phone number for Hospital General?
A verified phone number for Hospital General is not currently available in our directory.
Is Hospital General an emergency hospital?
Our current data does not confirm whether Hospital General provides emergency services. Contact the facility or consult an official local healthcare source for confirmation, and use your local emergency number (911) for anything urgent.
Which city is Hospital General in?
Hospital General is located in Pinotepa de Don Luis, National, Mexico.
How can I find hospitals near Hospital General?
You can browse other hospitals in Pinotepa de Don Luis or explore hospitals across National using the directory links on this page.
Is this an official or government-verified listing for Hospital General?
No. Police-Stations.com is an independent directory, and this listing is not issued or verified by Mexico's health ministry or any hospital authority. The underlying data comes from OpenStreetMap, a community-maintained map, so treat it as a starting point for research rather than a confirmed medical record.
How accurate is the information on this page?
As accurate as the OpenStreetMap data currently on file for Hospital General — we display exactly what's recorded, without adding, guessing, or rounding out missing fields. Hospitals relocate, close, or change contact details, and community map edits can lag behind reality, so confirm anything time-sensitive (like whether it's still operating) directly with the facility before relying on it.

Hospitals Near Hospital General

Other hospital locations recorded near Hospital General are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.

Pinotepa de Don Luis has 2 hospitals listed in this directory, including Clínica INSS.

Police Stations Near Hospital General

Real, government-verified police stations recorded near Hospital General, based on geographic coordinates.

About This Listing

This page shows what our directory currently has on file for Hospital General. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.

We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.

Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.