In a medical emergency, call 911 immediately. Do not use this page to find help during an emergency.
FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
Hospital in SALTILLO, National, Mexico
FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO is a hospital located in SALTILLO, National, Mexico. Its recorded address is S/N Boulevard Nazario S. Ortiz Garza, SALTILLO, National, 25208. The hospital is located at approximately 25.4607, -100.9793. Additional contact, location, and facility information is provided below where available.
Hospital Overview
FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO is located in SALTILLO, within National, Mexico. It is one of 38 hospitals we have listed in SALTILLO — see every hospital in SALTILLO below, or browse the 5 nearby facilities further down this page.
Before You Visit or Call
- Call ahead if possible to confirm FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO can help with your specific need — this directory doesn't list departments or specialties.
- If it's a medical emergency, call 911 instead of travelling here directly — emergency dispatch can route you to the closest available facility faster than searching a map.
- Use "Get Directions" above for live traffic-aware navigation rather than relying on the coordinates alone.
- Bring identification and, where applicable, insurance details — requirements vary by country and facility.
Location
Address and Location of FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO is recorded at S/N Boulevard Nazario S. Ortiz Garza, SALTILLO, National, 25208.
- Street address
- S/N Boulevard Nazario S. Ortiz Garza
- City
- SALTILLO
- State / Region
- National
- Postal code
- 25208
- Country
- Mexico
- Coordinates
- 25.460714, -100.979339
Contact FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
A verified phone number is not currently available in our directory. Check the hospital's official website or another authoritative source before travelling when direct confirmation is important.
Emergency Services
Our current directory data does not confirm whether FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO operates a 24-hour emergency department. For urgent medical needs, verify emergency availability directly with the facility or use the local emergency number (911).
Hospital Information Summary
- Hospital
- FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
- Location
- SALTILLO, National, Mexico
- Address
- S/N Boulevard Nazario S. Ortiz Garza
- Phone
- Not currently available
- Coordinates
- 25.460714, -100.979339
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO located?
What is the address of FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO?
What is the phone number for FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO?
Is FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO an emergency hospital?
Which city is FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO in?
How can I find hospitals near FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO?
Is this an official or government-verified listing for FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO?
How accurate is the information on this page?
Hospitals Near FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
Other hospital locations recorded near FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO are listed below, based on geographic coordinates.
SALTILLO has 38 hospitals listed in this directory, including CHRISTUS MUGUERZA SISTEMAS HOSPITALARIOS S.A DE C.V SUC. SALTILLO, COMERCIALIZADORA FARMACEUTICA DE CHIAPAS SAPI DE C.V., DEOSITO Y DISTRIBUCIÓN DE MEDICAMENTOS LOS GONZÁLEZ, and more.
Police Stations Near FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO
Real, government-verified police stations recorded near FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO, based on geographic coordinates.
About This Listing
This page shows what our directory currently has on file for FARMACIA HOSPITAL DEL NIÑO. It comes from OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), a map that anyone can edit — not a hospital directory maintained by a government health authority. That means coverage varies by area, and a field being blank here doesn't mean the hospital doesn't have it; it means that detail hasn't been recorded in the map data yet.
We don't independently verify medical services, opening hours, or emergency-department status, and we never invent a phone number, address, or capability that isn't in the source data. Before visiting or relying on any listing here — especially for anything urgent — call ahead or check the hospital's own official source.
Spotted something wrong or missing? Let us know and we'll review it.
